Police in Spokane, WA executed a search warrant, seeking evidence of stolen vehicles. . The most important limitation to this new ruling is thatit applies to simple possession only. Possession with intent to sell or deliver Schedule VI; Possession Schedule VI; Resist, delay or obstruct a public officer; Speed to elude arrest; Reckless driving; Speeding 15 mph more than the . You do not have to comply with any conditions of your sentence, and you do not have to pay any fines. C. Drug Possession With Intent to Manufacture or Deliver RCW 69.50.401(1) makes it a crime to "manufacture, deliver, or possess with intent to manufacture or deliver, a controlled substance."4 Pursuant to RCW 69.50.401(2)(a), a violation of this statute where the drug is a Schedule I or II narcotic is a class B felony with a maximum For those under 21, it makes possession of any amount of controlled . The use, possession with intent to use, delivery, and possession with intent to